Member Search | Print Page | Your Cart | Sign In
List of Certified Municipal Officials
Share |

 

 

CERTIFIED MUNICIPAL OFFICIALS
*
the year represents what year they will be or were presented plaque

2020
Patrick Casey Sugar Creek
Megan Page Sedalia
Heather Russell Centralia
Terry Wilson Jennings
2019
Jeff Arp MIRMA
Ismaine Ayouaz Crestwood
Kelly Beets MIRMA
Tanya Hall-Brandkamp Houstonia
Mycal Brown
Sallie Buck Marceline
Kima Burnett Oronogo
Noel Dye Ava
Carol Clyde Gallagher Nevada
Edna P. Givins St. Robert
Sharon A. Hubbard Steelville
Anita Ann Ivey St. Robert
Maribeth Matney Carl Junction
Tim Otten New Haven
Kenneth Reynolds Walnut Grove
Donald J Schortgen Saddlebrooke
Brenna Schroeder Village of Freistatt
Natalie Scrivner Bolivar
Bill Shiveley Cassville
Jean Van Iperen Hamilton
2018
Patrick A. Barclay St. Peters
Rob Binney Lee's Summit
Judy Bowman Harrisonville
Catherine L. Davis
Steve Davis Poplar Bluff
Bryant DeLong North Kansas City
Phyllis Q. Edson, Ph.D. Lee's Summit
John R. Feighert III Cameron
Jerry Grimmer Bridgeton
Dwain L. Hahs Jackson
Jerry Harman Kimberling City
Clifford J. Harvey
Paula R. Henderson, CMC/MRCC Bolivar
Colonel Jeremy Ihler Bellefontaine Neighbors
John E. King Lincoln
Kevin Klingerman Dardenne Prairie
Cynthia Lambert Osage Beach
David William Lange Marthasville
Nancy Gorman Luetzow Kirkwood
Bruce K. Lundy Savannah
LeAnn Mather Lebanon
Sheila Mitchell Lebanon
John C. Moore St. Robert
Michael Myers St. Robert
Steven Scott Myers Pacific
Lorrie Peek Belton
MaryLou Rainwater Truesdale
Judy Reece Harrisonville
Samuel Snider Willard
J. Stanton Thompson Higginsville
Mary Trentmann Washington
Eileen N. Weir Independence
Teresa Wenzel Vandalia
Jeanie Woerner Raymore
Angelica N. Zerbonia Hannibal
2017
Gib Adkins Lebanon
Phillip Biston Kirksville
Sarah Carnes-Lemp Independence
Adam Couch Odessa
Courtney Crowson Fulton
Reed Dupy
Robert Fritz Kimberling City
Deanna Guy Richmond
Brian Hasek
Ryan Keating
Renee Kingston Camdenton
Lindsay Krumpleman Marceline
Justin Orf Nixa
Marilyn Ottenad Manchester
Cindy Pool Ellisville
Matt Turner Harrisonville
Richard Vaughn Fulton
2015
Rich Baumann Manchester
Joe Burke Raymore
Randy Carter Kennett
John Carver Marceline
Mark Chamberlain Charlack
William Cline Carterville
Debbie Cornell Carterville
Betty Cotner Town and Country
Brian Crane Holts Summit
Sharyl Dixon Foristell
Jason Eisenbeis Crystal City
Rick Hess
Jeri Holt Marceline
Ramona Huckstep MML
Ella Jones Ferguson
Tina Lomax Warsaw
Zach McLeland Macon
Derek Moorhead Raymore
Mary Rehklau Fulton
Don Rothermich St. Charles
Eddie Simons Warsaw
Charles Slider Jr. St. Robert
Laina Starnes Lebanon
Jeffrey Stevens Raymore
Alvin Sutton Desloge
Nancy Yendes Blue Springs
2014
Marc Cerce Battlefield
Ashley McNamara Town and Country
Terri Violet St. Peters
Ryan Wescoat
Grandfathered
Ruth Baker Manchester
Donna Baringer St. Louis
Lee Barker Higginsville
Judy Bateman St. Peters
Gerry Biedenstein Kirkwood
Rodney Bollinger Jackson
Patrick Bonnot MIRMA
Conrad Bowers Bridgeton
Pam Burlingame Sedalia
Christine Bushyhead Bushyhead, LLC
Denise Chisum Lee's Summit
Brenda Cirtin Springfield
Morris Coburn Harrisonville
Gayle Conrad Cape Girardeau
Anita Cotter Springfield
Ed DeGaris Poplar Bluff
Michele DeShay Moline Acres
David Dickerson Harrisonville
Pam Fogarty Dardenne Prairie
Ann Gardner Sedalia
Tim Grenke
Deborah Guthrie Eldon
John Gwaltney Edmundson
Matt Harline
Shonte Haromon-Young Moline Acres
Mike Harris Carthage
Roger Haynes Mexico
Debra Hickey Battlefield
Elaine Horn Sedalia
Debbie Johns Crystal City
William Johnson Fulton
James Knowles Ferguson
Bill Kolas Higginsville
Donald Krank Black Jack
Melinda Kwiatkowski Weldon Springs
Carolyn Laswell Fulton
Donald Licklider Weldon Springs
Mike Livengood Union
Barbara Lohr Jackson
Mary Lowry Jackson
Loyd Matthews Poplar Bluff
Norman McCourt Black Jack
Vicky McLeland Macon
Susan McVey
Terry McVey Kennet
Linda Miller Licking
Ron Monnig Slater
Steve Moore Fulton
Andrew Morris Moberly
John Neuenschwander Lowry
Michael Padella Weldon Springs
Len Pagano St. Peters
Raeanne Presley
Mark Randall Pleasant Hill
John Reitmeyer St. Peters
James Roach Jackson
Karen Robinson Black Jack
Kathleen Rose Riverside
Carson Ross Blue Springs
Russell Rost Union
Debi Salberg Webster Groves
Dale Schmuke Union
Robert Schmuke Union
Loretta Schneider Cape Girardeau
Thomas Schneider Florissant
Albert Schroeder Black Jack
Tom Short Carthage
Arlene Silvey Sedalia
Vi Skillman Wentzville
Robert Smith Poplar Bluff
Patty Spindler La Grange
Rick Steigerwald Black Jack
John Taylor Black Jack
Nancy Thompson Columbia
Paul Ward Kirkwood
Gerry Welch Webster Groves
Beth West Battlefield
Mike West Fulton
J.J. Wiseman Jackson
Kevin Wood Harrisonville

Missouri Municipal League

1727 Southridge Dr. Jefferson City, MO 65109

P: 573.635.9134 | F: 573.635.9009 | info@mocities.com